Posted ... Sat Sep 19 03:00:00 2009



Final Round Results

Number   Driver   Hometown   Car   Reaction   D/I   E.T.   MPH   Win/Loss
B352 KENNY BROCKER  CINTI OH  65 FALCON  .083 13.36 13.428  98.33 Class Winner !!
E392 CHRIS FEE  ROSSMOYNE OH  86 CUTLASS  -.017 18.80 18.809  73.26 Class Runner Up

Semi Final Results

Number   Driver   Hometown   Car   Reaction   D/I   E.T.   MPH   Win/Loss
B352 KENNY BROCKER  CINTI OH  65 FALCON  .065 13.39 13.368  98.43 Win
J340 JOHN HASSE  CINTI OH  70 SWINGER  -.012 12.15 12.125 109.44 Loss
E392 CHRIS FEE  ROSSMOYNE OH  86 CUTLASS  .099 18.80 18.919  66.73 Win
207 AL MARCUM  CINTI OH  76 CORVETTE  .172 12.58 12.649 102.45 Loss

Quarter Final Results

Number   Driver   Hometown   Car   Reaction   D/I   E.T.   MPH   Win/Loss
B352 KENNY BROCKER  CINTI OH  65 FALCON  .041 13.44 13.411  98.27 Win
G340 MIKE COOPER  BATAVIA OH  77 ASPEN  -.002 12.75 12.761 104.76 Loss
J340 JOHN HASSE  CINTI OH  70 SWINGER  .070 12.18 12.226 101.24 Win
201 CURT HARDEBECK  OSGOOD IN  90 MUSTANG  .234 12.06 12.036 111.27 Loss
207 AL MARCUM  CINTI OH  76 CORVETTE  .039 12.55 12.613 107.02 Win
Z71 MARTY WOLFF  CINTI OH  71 CAMARO  .125 12.99 12.967 100.46 Loss
E392 CHRIS FEE  ROSSMOYNE OH  86 CUTLASS  .090 18.82 18.769  73.24 Win
SINGLE          Loss

Round 3 Results

Number   Driver   Hometown   Car   Reaction   D/I   E.T.   MPH   Win/Loss
G340 MIKE COOPER  BATAVIA OH  77 ASPEN  .111 12.75 12.727 104.80 Win
679 JEFF STILLABOWER  WALDRON IN  82 CAPRI  .028 15.76 15.677  87.61 Loss
B352 KENNY BROCKER  CINTI OH  65 FALCON  .022 13.44 13.520  89.02 Win
209 SCOTTY LOVELL  WILLIAMSBURG OH  00 MALIBU  .112 17.40 17.579  79.77 Loss
201 CURT HARDEBECK  OSGOOD IN  90 MUSTANG  .142 12.06 12.037 111.51 Win
200 JAY POTTS  DAYTON OH  71 CORVETTE  -.046 13.88 14.520 100.33 Loss
J340 JOHN HASSE  CINTI OH  70 SWINGER  .042 12.22 12.191 107.88 Win
208 ANNA BECHTEL  CINTI OH  01 CAMRY  .061 18.20 18.121  76.10 Loss
E392 CHRIS FEE  ROSSMOYNE OH  86 CUTLASS  .005 18.86 18.900  67.76 Win
M399 HOWARD LEDFORD  KETTERING OH  03 MUSTANG  .043 12.57 12.543 100.73 Loss
Z71 MARTY WOLFF  CINTI OH  71 CAMARO  .078 12.99 13.065  97.49 Win
4545 MIKE PETERS  COLLEGE CORNER OH  67 BARRACUDA  .168 12.35 12.423 107.04 Loss
207 AL MARCUM  CINTI OH  76 CORVETTE  .081 12.55 12.549 108.56 Win
SINGLE          Loss

Round 2 Results

Number   Driver   Hometown   Car   Reaction   D/I   E.T.   MPH   Win/Loss
207 AL MARCUM  CINTI OH  76 CORVETTE  .007 12.51 12.598 108.74 Win
240 RALPH WINSLOW  FAIRFIELD OH  80 AMC SPIRIT  .078 12.04 12.070 112.66 Loss
M399 HOWARD LEDFORD  KETTERING OH  03 MUSTANG  .141 12.49 12.601 106.42 Win
255 KEITH STRADER  BROOKVILLE OH  93 TRANS AM  .175 12.95 12.935 105.27 Loss
Z71 MARTY WOLFF  CINTI OH  71 CAMARO  .098 12.99 12.975 105.47 Win
200 JAY POTTS  DAYTON OH  71 CORVETTE  .282 14.20 13.907  99.31 Loss
201 CURT HARDEBECK  OSGOOD IN  90 MUSTANG  .114 12.04 12.077 111.00 Win
679 JEFF STILLABOWER  WALDRON IN  82 CAPRI  .118 15.71 15.793  84.24 Loss
4545 MIKE PETERS  COLLEGE CORNER OH  67 BARRACUDA  .154 12.30 12.375 107.36 Win
G340 MIKE COOPER  BATAVIA OH  77 ASPEN  .102 12.80 12.774 103.22 Loss
J340 JOHN HASSE  CINTI OH  70 SWINGER  .070 12.22 12.237 108.35 Win
B352 KENNY BROCKER  CINTI OH  65 FALCON  .009 13.46 13.456  97.74 Loss
E392 CHRIS FEE  ROSSMOYNE OH  86 CUTLASS  .145 18.86 18.890  67.91 Win
209 SCOTTY LOVELL  WILLIAMSBURG OH  00 MALIBU  .046 17.15 17.397  80.26 Loss
208 ANNA BECHTEL  CINTI OH  01 CAMRY  -.006 18.19 18.239  75.62 Win
SINGLE          Loss

Round 1 Results

Number   Driver   Hometown   Car   Reaction   D/I   E.T.   MPH   Win/Loss
201 CURT HARDEBECK  OSGOOD IN  90 MUSTANG  .058 12.00 12.246 102.97 Win
255 KEITH STRADER  BROOKVILLE OH  93 TRANS AM  .285 12.91 12.967 105.14 Loss
G340 MIKE COOPER  BATAVIA OH  77 ASPEN  .052 12.75 12.823 104.13 Win
202 DAVE FERRY  CINTI OH  90 CHEV P/U  -.047 16.37 16.156  83.93 Loss
4545 MIKE PETERS  COLLEGE CORNER OH  67 BARRACUDA  .086 12.40 12.475 102.24 Win
M399 HOWARD LEDFORD  KETTERING OH  03 MUSTANG  .173 12.45 12.490 107.14 Loss
208 ANNA BECHTEL  CINTI OH  01 CAMRY  .028 18.05 18.221  75.64 Win
200 JAY POTTS  DAYTON OH  71 CORVETTE  .073 14.20 14.625 101.61 Loss
209 SCOTTY LOVELL  WILLIAMSBURG OH  00 MALIBU  .092 17.10 17.165  80.91 Win
207 AL MARCUM  CINTI OH  76 CORVETTE  .164 12.51 12.533 104.72 Loss
J340 JOHN HASSE  CINTI OH  70 SWINGER  .049 12.23 12.243 107.24 Win
HS3 AARON SPRAUER  KETTERING OH  82 CAMARO  .066 12.57 12.590 106.50 Loss
E392 CHRIS FEE  ROSSMOYNE OH  86 CUTLASS  .071 18.92 18.866  72.89 Win
Z71 MARTY WOLFF  CINTI OH  71 CAMARO  -.036 12.98 13.030 105.54 Loss
679 JEFF STILLABOWER  WALDRON IN  82 CAPRI  .064 15.71 15.741  87.34 Win
240 RALPH WINSLOW  FAIRFIELD OH  80 AMC SPIRIT  .060 12.02 12.088 112.13 Loss
B352 KENNY BROCKER  CINTI OH  65 FALCON  .036 13.46 13.477  97.79 Win
241 DAN SMITH  LAWRENCEBURG IN  66 CHEVY II  .003 12.06 12.050 104.59 Loss