Posted ... Sat Jun 13 23:46:30 2009



Final Round Results

Number   Driver   Hometown   Car   Reaction   D/I   E.T.   MPH   Win/Loss
J340 JOHN HASSE  CINTI OH  70 SWINGER  .036 12.20 12.210 108.68 Class Winner !!
E392 CHRIS FEE  ROSSMOYNE OH  71 CHEVELLE  .028 13.06 13.042 102.09 Class Runner Up

Semi Final Results

Number   Driver   Hometown   Car   Reaction   D/I   E.T.   MPH   Win/Loss
J340 JOHN HASSE  CINTI OH  70 SWINGER  .024 12.24 12.212 107.79 Win
191 SCOTTY LOVELL  WILLIAMSBURG OH  00 MALIBU  .027 17.40 17.357  82.08 Loss
E392 CHRIS FEE  ROSSMOYNE OH  71 CHEVELLE  .031 13.00 13.085 102.57 Win
SINGLE          Loss

Quarter Final Results

Number   Driver   Hometown   Car   Reaction   D/I   E.T.   MPH   Win/Loss
191 SCOTTY LOVELL  WILLIAMSBURG OH  00 MALIBU  .047 17.37 17.412  81.32 Win
G340 MIKE COOPER  BATAVIA OH  70 DUSTER  .064 13.65 13.633  96.76 Loss
E392 CHRIS FEE  ROSSMOYNE OH  71 CHEVELLE  .007 13.05 13.033 102.26 Win
223 DAN SMITH  LAWRENCEBURG IN  68 NOVA  .116 12.20 12.100 112.51 Loss
J340 JOHN HASSE  CINTI OH  70 SWINGER  -.022 12.26 12.246 108.57 Win
SINGLE          Loss

Round 3 Results

Number   Driver   Hometown   Car   Reaction   D/I   E.T.   MPH   Win/Loss
J340 JOHN HASSE  CINTI OH  70 SWINGER  .012 12.31 12.265 108.27 Win
3008 HOWARD MERCKLE  MOSCOW OH  70 NOVA  -.041 12.62 12.593 106.39 Loss
223 DAN SMITH  LAWRENCEBURG IN  68 NOVA  .059 12.20 12.278 102.58 Win
E314 DOUG DEERWESTER  DILLSBORO IN  85 MONTE CARLO  .056 15.50 15.643  87.62 Loss
191 SCOTTY LOVELL  WILLIAMSBURG OH  00 MALIBU  .044 17.37 17.387  79.00 Win
E331 DARYL TAULBEE  MIDDLETOWN OH  05 MUSTANG  .057 14.22 14.279  93.73 Loss
E392 CHRIS FEE  ROSSMOYNE OH  71 CHEVELLE  .045 13.06 13.056 102.26 Win
149 SCOTT TAYLOR  BATAVIA OH  66 BELVEDERE II  .082 12.66 12.581 101.32 Loss
G340 MIKE COOPER  BATAVIA OH  70 DUSTER  -.055 13.70 13.654  98.38 Win
SINGLE          Loss

Round 2 Results

Number   Driver   Hometown   Car   Reaction   D/I   E.T.   MPH   Win/Loss
191 SCOTTY LOVELL  WILLIAMSBURG OH  00 MALIBU  .006 17.38 17.486  76.71 Win
Z71 MARTY WOLFF  CINTI OH  71 CAMARO  .158 13.41 13.486 101.13 Loss
149 SCOTT TAYLOR  BATAVIA OH  66 BELVEDERE II  .164 12.60 12.695 105.06 Win
213 MIKE WARREN  CINTI OH  79 MALIBU  -.051 12.70 13.434 111.49 Loss
E392 CHRIS FEE  ROSSMOYNE OH  71 CHEVELLE  .030 13.06 13.068 102.36 Win
307 JAKE PREWITT  CINTI OH  72 NOVA  .127 13.03 12.917 103.27 Loss
E314 DOUG DEERWESTER  DILLSBORO IN  85 MONTE CARLO  .042 15.50 15.561  85.87 Win
E25 RON HANSEN  CLEVES OH  67 CORONET  .101 13.70 13.778  98.79 Loss
E331 DARYL TAULBEE  MIDDLETOWN OH  05 MUSTANG  .048 14.22 14.241  96.33 Win
125 DAVE FERRY  CINTI OH  90 CHEV P/U  -.047 16.05 16.154  83.62 Loss
J340 JOHN HASSE  CINTI OH  70 SWINGER  .030 12.30 12.385 103.62 Win
177 RALPH WINSLOW  FAIRFIELD OH    .088 13.35 13.383 104.26 Loss
223 DAN SMITH  LAWRENCEBURG IN  68 NOVA  .120 12.17 12.203 109.15 Win
329E MATT ROBBINS  FAIRFIELD OH  07 ESCAPE  .073 17.75 17.678  73.98 Loss
3008 HOWARD MERCKLE  MOSCOW OH  70 NOVA  .044 12.59 12.658 106.33 Win
U812 WESLEY COUCH  ELMWOOD OH  77 GRANADA  .071 13.61 13.599  96.86 Loss
G340 MIKE COOPER  BATAVIA OH  70 DUSTER  .083 13.70 13.698  98.27 Win
E394 DAVID LEWIS SR  CINTI OH  03 RANGER  -.027 15.40 15.495  89.11 Loss

Round 1 Results

Number   Driver   Hometown   Car   Reaction   D/I   E.T.   MPH   Win/Loss
G340 MIKE COOPER  BATAVIA OH  70 DUSTER  .000 13.63 13.734  95.02 Win
149 SCOTT TAYLOR  BATAVIA OH  66 BELVEDERE II  .103 12.49 12.658 105.73 Loss
E25 RON HANSEN  CLEVES OH  67 CORONET  .086 13.70 13.801  97.80 Win
307 JAKE PREWITT  CINTI OH  72 NOVA  .121 12.93 13.087 101.06 Loss
125 DAVE FERRY  CINTI OH  90 CHEV P/U  .050 16.05 16.255  83.18 Win
Z71 MARTY WOLFF  CINTI OH  71 CAMARO  .146 13.41 13.580  89.18 Loss
E314 DOUG DEERWESTER  DILLSBORO IN  85 MONTE CARLO  .052 15.50 15.612  85.05 Win
179 KYLE EVANS  CINTI OH  89 TRANS AM  .198 14.58 14.646  92.36 Loss
U812 WESLEY COUCH  ELMWOOD OH  77 GRANADA  .112 13.60 13.636  97.49 Win
191 SCOTTY LOVELL  WILLIAMSBURG OH  00 MALIBU  .011 17.40 17.397  77.15 Loss
329E MATT ROBBINS  FAIRFIELD OH  07 ESCAPE  .015 17.90 18.059  66.51 Win
205 DAVE FEE  ROSSMOYNE OH  86 CUTLASS  .101 19.04 19.171  72.01 Loss
E331 DARYL TAULBEE  MIDDLETOWN OH  05 MUSTANG  .031 14.20 14.275  92.96 Win
E392 CHRIS FEE  ROSSMOYNE OH  71 CHEVELLE  .066 13.01 13.090 102.22 Loss
177 RALPH WINSLOW  FAIRFIELD OH    .002 13.33 13.393  98.17 Win
D400 CHRIS WITHROW  HAMILTON OH  71 DUSTER  .152 12.12 12.214 110.18 Loss
223 DAN SMITH  LAWRENCEBURG IN  68 NOVA  .013 12.12 12.189 105.54 Win
W550 SABU WATANABE III  HAMILTON OH  95 CAMARO  .066 14.15 14.220  95.94 Loss
3008 HOWARD MERCKLE  MOSCOW OH  70 NOVA  .086 12.60 12.618 106.87 Win
E59 BRANDON ASHER  HAMILTON OH  07 COBALT  -.007 16.75 16.787  82.42 Loss
J340 JOHN HASSE  CINTI OH  70 SWINGER  .061 12.28 12.312 107.36 Win
142 JOSH HUESMAN  CINTI OH  01 CAMARO  .044 16.20 16.138  82.44 Loss
E394 DAVID LEWIS SR  CINTI OH  03 RANGER  .090 15.43 15.512  83.61 Win
213 MIKE WARREN  CINTI OH  79 MALIBU  .264 12.70 12.831 112.24 Loss