Posted ... Mon Jul 14 03:00:00 2008



Final Round Results

Number   Driver   Hometown   Car   Reaction   D/I   E.T.   MPH   Win/Loss
318K DERON PREWITT JR  CINTI OH  66 GALAXIE  .107 11.38 11.393 106.60 Class Winner !!
J343 JAMES GREEN  SHARONVILLE OH  85 REGAL  .186 10.94 10.869 122.28 Class Runner Up
689 CHRIS GAUSLIN  CINTI OH  72 NOVA  -.066 11.36 11.303 118.92 Class Winner !!
358W SCOTT SCHADEL  BATAVIA OH  65 RAMBLER  -.011 11.92 12.014 113.40 Class Runner Up
B374 RANDY BURWELL  CINTI OH  77 PINTO  .033 11.61 11.579 113.53 Class Winner !!
E386 BRADEN BOLLMER  W CHESTER OH  70 DUSTER  .047 10.37 10.329 129.98 Class Runner Up
3191 ED BEYER  BEAVERCREEK OH  VEGA  -.016 10.57 10.506 127.51 Class Winner !!
3801 DOUG DEERWESTER  DILLSBORO IN  81 FIREBIRD  -.019 11.64 11.657 115.59 Class Runner Up
E319 DAN STIDHAM  MIDDLETOWN OH  68 NOVA  .015 10.27 10.265 128.93 Class Winner !!
M310 JACK MOLLMAN  READING OH  74 VEGA  .010 10.48 10.469 126.49 Class Runner Up
314X JEFF BURNSIDE  W HARRISON IN  68 CHEVELLE  .101 11.57 11.546 115.66 Class Winner !!
3245 DOUG CAPLINGER  XENIA OH  72 CHEVELLE  -.006 11.69 11.645 115.51 Class Runner Up
E29 CHRIS MERCKLE  MOSCOW OH  68 CHEVY II  .059 12.02 12.071 109.42 Class Winner !!
D420 DAVE VANOVER  ADDYSTON OH  70 CHEVELLE  -.096 11.08 11.111 120.20 Class Runner Up
E73 RICHARD HELMES  LAWRENCEBURG IN  79 VOLARE  .032 10.65 10.643 125.00 Class Winner !!
361K MIKE GLANCY JR  HAMILTON OH  73 GREMLIN  .051 12.87 12.848 104.23 Class Runner Up
BX14 BRIAN HENDRICKSON  HAMILTON OH  72 DEMON  .041 12.17 12.162 105.98 Class Winner !!
605 SAM THOMAS  HAMILTON OH  74 DODGE SWINGER  .131 11.85 11.775 113.40 Class Runner Up
E343 TIM RUDISELL JR  HAMILTON OH  91 MUSTANG  .031 11.35 11.360 114.62 Class Winner !!
3401 ROB NIXON  W CHESTER OH  69 BARRACUDA  .069 10.66 10.676 125.22 Class Runner Up
P345 DAN PADDACK  HAMILTON OH  68 CAMARO  -.143 10.56 10.488 127.47 Class Winner !!
701 MIKE RAINS  CINTI OH  81 MALIBU  -.022 12.65 12.668 105.65 Class Runner Up
322E BUD ROSSI  HAMILTON OH  65 MUSTANG  .044 10.24 10.226 131.61 Class Winner !!
SINGLE          Class Runner Up

Semi Final Results

Number   Driver   Hometown   Car   Reaction   D/I   E.T.   MPH   Win/Loss
605 SAM THOMAS  HAMILTON OH  74 DODGE SWINGER  .021 11.85 12.020  99.15 Win
3801 DOUG DEERWESTER  DILLSBORO IN  81 FIREBIRD  .079 11.65 11.960 115.20 Loss
E29 CHRIS MERCKLE  MOSCOW OH  68 CHEVY II  .134 12.05 12.102 108.89 Win
J343 JAMES GREEN  SHARONVILLE OH  85 REGAL  .233 10.95 10.954 121.65 Loss
E319 DAN STIDHAM  MIDDLETOWN OH  68 NOVA  .000 10.28 10.311 125.27 Win
321X RYAN BUTLER  W CHESTER OH  66 RAMBLER  .005 13.05 13.024 100.56 Loss
701 MIKE RAINS  CINTI OH  81 MALIBU  .048 13.00 12.782 103.84 Win
318K DERON PREWITT JR  CINTI OH  66 GALAXIE  -.009 11.37 11.382 115.14 Loss
P345 DAN PADDACK  HAMILTON OH  68 CAMARO  .049 10.57 10.589 118.71 Win
E47 DAVID LEWIS JR  CINTI OH  93 MUSTANG  .082 11.50 11.525 116.80 Loss
314X JEFF BURNSIDE  W HARRISON IN  68 CHEVELLE  .043 11.58 11.589 115.31 Win
627 ROB ANTHONY  CINTI OH  79 MALIBU  -.168 11.38 11.427 118.60 Loss
M310 JACK MOLLMAN  READING OH  74 VEGA  .045 10.48 10.508 122.01 Win
689 CHRIS GAUSLIN  CINTI OH  72 NOVA  .030 11.30 11.381 118.48 Loss
361K MIKE GLANCY JR  HAMILTON OH  73 GREMLIN  .008 12.83 12.908 105.65 Win
678 MATT EGBERT  CLEVES OH  87 MUSTANG  -.146 10.95 11.055 121.29 Loss
3245 DOUG CAPLINGER  XENIA OH  72 CHEVELLE  .053 11.69 11.686 108.38 Win
358W SCOTT SCHADEL  BATAVIA OH  65 RAMBLER  .077 11.96 11.950 115.23 Loss
3191 ED BEYER  BEAVERCREEK OH  VEGA  .017 10.55 10.641 110.74 Win
E73 RICHARD HELMES  LAWRENCEBURG IN  79 VOLARE  .133 10.65 10.689 124.48 Loss
3401 ROB NIXON  W CHESTER OH  69 BARRACUDA  .082 10.63 10.698 124.55 Win
3269 RON MEREDITH  DAYTON OH  69 DART  -.124 11.40 11.486 119.30 Loss
BX14 BRIAN HENDRICKSON  HAMILTON OH  72 DEMON  .018 12.15 12.180 110.37 Win
E368 BRIAN LEWIS  CINTI OH  93 MUSTANG  -.005 10.88 10.931 125.15 Loss
D420 DAVE VANOVER  ADDYSTON OH  70 CHEVELLE  .001 11.10 11.118 118.12 Win
E386 BRADEN BOLLMER  W CHESTER OH  70 DUSTER  .079 10.32 10.374 129.75 Loss
E343 TIM RUDISELL JR  HAMILTON OH  91 MUSTANG  .062 11.39 11.370 117.41 Win
B374 RANDY BURWELL  CINTI OH  77 PINTO  -.006 11.59 11.628 113.15 Loss
322E BUD ROSSI  HAMILTON OH  65 MUSTANG  .048 10.22 10.276 129.29 Win
342V TAMMY LOVITT  BATAVIA OH  64 CHEVY II  .008 10.56 10.542 121.96 Loss

Quarter Final Results

Number   Driver   Hometown   Car   Reaction   D/I   E.T.   MPH   Win/Loss