Posted ... Sat Sep 8 03:00:00 2007



Final Round Results

Number   Driver   Hometown   Car   Reaction   D/I   E.T.   MPH   Win/Loss
A329 AARON BLAKE  FAIRFIELD OH  63 NOVA  .047 5.89  5.912 115.14 Class Winner !!
354W STEVE BLACK  CINTI OH  74 NOVA  .017 6.06  6.054 106.05 Class Runner Up
329E MATT ROBBINS  FAIRFIELD OH  04 DRAGSTER  .045 5.12  5.145 133.25 Class Winner !!
342G HAROLD WEBSTER  LAWRENCEBURG IN  72 COUGAR  .028 6.37  6.338 107.25 Class Runner Up
TS222 MERIT ROYALTY  FRANKLIN OH  70 NOVA  .009 6.76  6.774 102.15 Class Winner !!
307E ED GILDAY JR  CINTI OH  05 DRAGSTER  .022 4.99  4.999 137.21 Class Runner Up
3360 DONALD SOUTH  FAYETTEVILLE OH  DRAGSTER  .002 5.12  5.132 132.82 Class Winner !!
358H DONNY HOLT  CINTI OH  67 CHEVELLE  .024 5.86  5.877 117.05 Class Runner Up
359C WILLIAM HAMILTON  CINTI OH  04 DRAGSTER  .010 4.92  4.938 140.12 Class Winner !!
371F STAN ADLER  TRENTON OH  05 DRAGSTER  .004 5.10  5.071 136.17 Class Runner Up
3201 JIMMY HALVERSTADT  CLEVES OH  03 DRAGSTER  .015 5.33  5.337 126.47 Class Winner !!
464 KEITH QUEENER  BETHEL OH  64 NOVA  .047 6.79  6.803 100.71 Class Runner Up
YX21 JOSH TEAL  CINTI OH  S-10  .033 7.05  7.076  96.88 Class Winner !!
335J MARK STITH  CLEVES OH  07 DRAGSTER  .100 4.86  4.867 142.60 Class Runner Up
C340 TOM PARTON  ELSMERE KY  05 DRAGSTER  .024 5.04  5.041 134.85 Class Winner !!
3371 STEVE ROYALTY  FRANKLIN OH  69 CAMARO  .018 6.17  6.189 111.22 Class Runner Up
J304 JEREMIAH CARTER  WILLIAMSBURG OH  06 DRAGSTER  .019 5.15  5.145 133.27 Class Winner !!
3510 TONY KING  ALEXANDRIA KY  71 NOVA  -.006 6.27  6.281 108.42 Class Runner Up
393R RANDY SOWDERS  CINTI OH  04 DRAGSTER  -.009 5.29  5.281 131.75 Class Winner !!
358G BOB SANDMAN  OKEANA OH  67 CAMARO  -.003 6.42  6.418 113.69 Class Runner Up
3084 MATT PARTON  INDEPENDENCE KY  04 DRAGSTER  .017 5.15  5.200 122.08 Class Winner !!
300L TUG BROCK  MILFORD OH  78 MALIBU  .060 5.90  5.950 116.30 Class Runner Up
318D DAVE MARCUM  TRENTON OH  01 DRAGSTER  -.004 5.18  5.196 132.10 Class Winner !!
353X KEN GERWIN  CLEVES OH  87 REGAL  -.008 6.06  6.077 111.70 Class Runner Up
339 NICK FRENCH  ERLANGER KY  98 DRAGSTER  .027 4.92  4.932 141.15 Class Winner !!
354A CHRISSY ROBBINS  FAIRFIELD OH  05 DRAGSTER  .018 5.30  5.332 122.48 Class Runner Up
385W RON WILSON JR  CINTI OH  02 DRAGSTER  .017 5.05  5.071 135.25 Class Winner !!
396 JEFFREY REED JR  AMELIA OH  DRAGSTER  .031 5.47  5.461 123.71 Class Runner Up
347M BARRY BOWMAN  W HARRISON IN  69 CAMARO  .032 5.86  5.874 118.20 Class Winner !!
3171 ED GILDAY SR  CINTI OH  67 CORVETTE  .022 5.74  5.731 119.85 Class Runner Up
316 CRAIG FLORA  LYNCHBURG OH  07 DRAGSTER  .027 4.65  4.695 137.82 Class Winner !!
3388 BUDDY CARLE  SWEETWATER TN  DRAGSTER  .213 5.01  5.032 136.54 Class Runner Up
G328 MARK GRIFFITH  NEW CARLISLE OH  00 DRAGSTER  .009 5.10  5.127 126.45 Class Winner !!
3546 JONATHAN MERRIMAC  TROTWOOD OH  83 S-10  .039 6.85  6.908  98.91 Class Runner Up
359H MICHAEL HOLT  MILAN IN  65 MALIBU  .174 5.88  6.221  90.71 Class Winner !!
335L MEGAN STITH  CLEVES OH  05 DRAGSTER  5.33   Class Runner Up
3001 HOWARD FREEMAN  CINTI OH  86 MONTE CARLO  .008 5.86  5.877 116.38 Class Winner !!
361Q DAVID FISHER  CINTI OH  CAMARO  .014 5.48  5.497 124.48 Class Runner Up
3558 ROB KROPFELD  HAMILTON OH  VEGA  .013 6.50  6.512 109.17 Class Winner !!
299T GARY WILLIAMS  BRADENTON FL  03 DRAGSTER  -.007 4.95  4.981 130.07 Class Runner Up

Semi Final Results

Number   Driver   Hometown   Car   Reaction   D/I   E.T.   MPH   Win/Loss
299T GARY WILLIAMS  BRADENTON FL  03 DRAGSTER  .010 4.97  4.984 130.09 Win
322A RONDA AUSTING  OKEANA OH  01 DRAGSTER  .038 4.84  4.870 142.63 Loss
358G BOB SANDMAN  OKEANA OH  67 CAMARO  .046 6.43  6.437 113.02 Win
342G HAROLD WEBSTER  LAWRENCEBURG IN  72 COUGAR  .058 6.36  6.405 106.96 Loss
3510 TONY KING  ALEXANDRIA KY  71 NOVA  .010 6.27  6.297 107.30 Win
358H DONNY HOLT  CINTI OH  67 CHEVELLE  .018 5.85  5.870 117.11 Loss
J304 JEREMIAH CARTER  WILLIAMSBURG OH  06 DRAGSTER  .014 5.16  5.174 129.40 Win
371F STAN ADLER  TRENTON OH  05 DRAGSTER  .020 5.08  5.104 135.95 Loss
300L TUG BROCK  MILFORD OH  78 MALIBU  .085 5.94  5.943 110.28 Win
314G GREG TIDWELL  GUILFORD IN  86 S-10  .029 7.77  7.834  86.63 Loss
318D DAVE MARCUM  TRENTON OH  01 DRAGSTER  .014 5.16  5.193 132.35 Win
YX21 JOSH TEAL  CINTI OH  S-10  -.031 7.05  7.056  97.04 Loss
393R RANDY SOWDERS  CINTI OH  04 DRAGSTER  .027 5.30  5.309 125.00 Win
M309 ROD MILLIGAN  CINTI OH  29 FORD  .092 6.26  6.302 104.84 Loss
3084 MATT PARTON  INDEPENDENCE KY  04 DRAGSTER  .024 5.14  5.165 129.18 Win
3360 DONALD SOUTH  FAYETTEVILLE OH  DRAGSTER  .024 5.14  5.131 133.05 Loss
354A CHRISSY ROBBINS  FAIRFIELD OH  05 DRAGSTER  .032 5.29  5.318 127.85 Win
366Z DAVE ZIEGLER  LAWRENCEBURG IN  66 CHEVELLE  .042 7.07  7.089  96.29 Loss
396 JEFFREY REED JR  AMELIA OH  DRAGSTER  .014 5.47  5.474 124.17 Win
329E MATT ROBBINS  FAIRFIELD OH  04 DRAGSTER  .009 5.14  5.138 131.57 Loss
339 NICK FRENCH  ERLANGER KY  98 DRAGSTER  .014 4.92  4.937 140.42 Win
307E ED GILDAY JR  CINTI OH  05 DRAGSTER  .026 5.00  5.016 131.21 Loss
347M BARRY BOWMAN  W HARRISON IN  69 CAMARO  .001 5.86  5.885 116.61 Win
336 HARRY LEIGH  CINTI OH  96 DRAGSTER  .021 5.15  5.131 127.53 Loss
385W RON WILSON JR  CINTI OH  02 DRAGSTER  .054 5.04  5.085 130.20 Win
354W STEVE BLACK  CINTI OH  74 NOVA  .078 6.00  6.070 113.55 Loss
3001 HOWARD FREEMAN  CINTI OH  86 MONTE CARLO  .025 5.86  5.871 116.38 Win
335J MARK STITH  CLEVES OH  07 DRAGSTER  .053 4.89  4.886 139.49 Loss
3371 STEVE ROYALTY  FRANKLIN OH  69 CAMARO  .005 6.18  6.177 111.81 Win
406 ROB SAUNDERS  CINTI OH  57 CHEV  -.003 6.84  6.896  99.77 Loss
335L MEGAN STITH  CLEVES OH  05 DRAGSTER  .019 5.34  5.344 136.11 Win
C340 TOM PARTON  ELSMERE KY  05 DRAGSTER  .014 5.03  5.048 135.44 Loss
359H MICHAEL HOLT  MILAN IN  65 MALIBU  .020 5.88  5.944 109.86 Win
E44 JOE JOHNSON  CINTI OH  80 CAMARO  .103 6.85  6.872  98.80 Loss
361Q DAVID FISHER  CINTI OH  CAMARO  -.004 5.47  5.494 126.03 Win
A329 AARON BLAKE  FAIRFIELD OH  63 NOVA  -.001 5.90  5.895 115.11 Loss
3388 BUDDY CARLE  SWEETWATER TN  DRAGSTER  .001 5.02  5.038 132.08 Win
3941 DAVID JONES  CONNERSVILLE IN  83 FIREBIRD  .067 6.18  6.227 110.59 Loss
3558 ROB KROPFELD  HAMILTON OH  VEGA  .025 6.51  6.511 109.11 Win
3201 JIMMY HALVERSTADT  CLEVES OH  03 DRAGSTER  .012 5.34  5.327 128.33 Loss
3546 JONATHAN MERRIMAC  TROTWOOD OH  83 S-10  1.189 6.85  7.214  89.91 Win
3650 CHRIS BALCOM  CINTI OH  88 CUTLASS  6.65   Loss
3171 ED GILDAY SR  CINTI OH  67 CORVETTE  .018 5.72  5.752 120.88 Win
464 KEITH QUEENER  BETHEL OH  64 NOVA  .031 6.82  6.815 100.32 Loss
316 CRAIG FLORA  LYNCHBURG OH  07 DRAGSTER  .018 4.66  4.669 145.39 Win
TS222 MERIT ROYALTY  FRANKLIN OH  70 NOVA  .030 6.75  6.765 101.95 Loss
G328 MARK GRIFFITH  NEW CARLISLE OH  00 DRAGSTER  .012 5.12  5.121 126.70 Win
359C WILLIAM HAMILTON  CINTI OH  04 DRAGSTER  .062 4.92  4.929 140.23 Loss
353X KEN GERWIN  CLEVES OH  87 REGAL  .017 6.07  6.070 111.99 Win
SINGLE          Loss

Quarter Final Results

Number   Driver   Hometown   Car   Reaction   D/I   E.T.   MPH   Win/Loss